Tender for Corrigendum: 2200028157-Modular Work Station Rectangular/...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 2200028157-Modular Work Station Rectangular/Linear, 2200028156-Modular Workstation -Cubical/L Shaped, Qty: 24 in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7290285 | Ref ID: 137474738). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11150.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 2200028157-Modular Work Station Rectangular/Linear, 2200028156-Modular Workstation -Cubical/L Shaped, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137474738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7290285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2200028157-Modular Work Station Rectangular/Linear, 2200028156-Modular Workstation -Cubical/L Shaped
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 26-02-2026 3:10 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11150
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Work Stations (V3), Multi Station Gym (V3), Digital Forensic Workstation, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), HAND EXERCISE TABLE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Modular Control Desk, Reception Table, Wooden Shelf ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections