Tender for Corrigendum: 2200027100 Anesthesia Machine, Qty: 5 NO, (B...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 2200027100 Anesthesia Machine, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #10) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6885066 | Ref ID: 130815566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6200.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Medical Equipments, Hemodialysis Machine Anaesthesia Machine (V2) Delivery Bed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Medical Equipments, Hemodialysis Machine Anaesthesia Machine (V2) Delivery Bed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 2200027100 Anesthesia Machine, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130815566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6885066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ANESTHESIA MACHINE
BOQ Title: Various Medical Equipments, Hemodialysis Machine Anaesthesia Machine (V2) Delivery Bed (V2)
Item Title: 2200027100 Anesthesia Machine
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-11-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6200
BOQ Title: VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Dental X - Ray Machine, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), X Ray Machine (200 mA) Searched String: PORTABLE ULTRASOUND MACHINE Portable Ultrasound Machine, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Ultrasound Scanning Machine, Porta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections