Tender for Corrigendum: 220 Kv Capacitor Voltage Transformer, Qty: 1

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 220 Kv Capacitor Voltage Transformer, Qty: 1 in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7571071 | Ref ID: 143299710). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15458.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capacitive Voltage Transformer (DTL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capacitive Voltage Transformer (DTL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: 220 Kv Capacitor Voltage Transformer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143299710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7571071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15458

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

220 Kv Capacitor Voltage Transformer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-05-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 20-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15458
GeMARPTS Searched: Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 66 kV up to and including 220 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 3), Capacitive Voltage Transformer (DTL), Residual Voltage Transf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections