Tender for Corrigendum: 20_M9447350002transmitter Coil, Flat, 72, Qt...

The NTPC TAMILNADU ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 20_M9447350002transmitter Coil, Flat, 72, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6430598 | Ref ID: 124305991).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Metal Detector for Coal Conveyor in Chp, Door Frame Metal Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Metal Detector for Coal Conveyor in Chp, Door Frame Metal Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: 20_M9447350002transmitter Coil, Flat, 72, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124305991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6430598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METAL DETECTOR TRANSMITTER COIL, FLAT, 72
BOQ Title: Spares of Metal Detector for Coal Conveyor in Chp, Door Frame Metal Detector
Item Title: 20_M9447350002transmitter Coil, Flat, 72
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 175
Start Date: 01-08-2025 5:36 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES OF METAL DETECTOR FOR COAL CONVEYOR IN CHP
GeMARPTS Searched: hand held metal detector - security metal detector, Door Frame Metal Detector, Foreign body (metal) detector for veterinary use, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections