Tender for Corrigendum: 200w led flood light for canapy, Qty: 20 Nos...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 200w led flood light for canapy, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7584029 | Ref ID: 143298328). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72414.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares, Hand Dryer (V3) Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 PVC Insulated (Heavy ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares, Hand Dryer (V3) Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 PVC Insulated (Heavy ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: 200w led flood light for canapy, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143298328

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7584029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72414

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 200W LED High Bay Light TIP 332 200 57 60D HL2 Cool Day Light IP66 Industrial Fixture
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares, Hand Dryer (V3) Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 PVC Insulated (Heavy ...
Item Title: 200w led flood light for canapy
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 25-05-2026 6:12 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72414
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections