Tender for Corrigendum: 20 Purge Rotameter, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #76)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 20 Purge Rotameter, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #76) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749368 | Ref ID: 147417037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Rotameters, Rotameter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Rotameters, Rotameter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 20 Purge Rotameter, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147417037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For details refer tender document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rotameters, Rotameter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rotameters, Rotameter
Item Title: 20 Purge Rotameter
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 06-07-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ROTAMETERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Purge rotameters Rotameter Searched String: GLASS TUBE rotameters FIBRE GLASS TUBE, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Tubes, Glass for Pathological Work as per IS 3740, Fusion Tube, Glass Fuse, Blood Collection Tube, Glass Beads, Glass Coasters, Environmental Chamber, magnif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections