Tender for Corrigendum: 2 tier - Dumbbell Rack, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (NABARD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 2 tier - Dumbbell Rack, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6428930 | Ref ID: 123728562). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35522.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Gymnasium Equipment, Recumbent Bikes Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Gymnasium Equipment, Recumbent Bikes Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: 2 tier - Dumbbell Rack, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123728562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6428930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35522

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: SITC of Gymnasium Equipment, Recumbent Bikes Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer
Item Title: 2 tier - Dumbbell Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-07-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35522
BOQ Title: SITC of Gymnasium Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Elliptical Cross Trainer, Adaptive Motion Trainer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections