Tender for Corrigendum: 2 mm thick PVC-P water proofing membrane, al...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 2 mm thick PVC-P water proofing membrane, all as per technical specification and drawings attached, Qty: 936 Sqm, (BOQ Item #55) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7452614 | Ref ID: 140593870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 573000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq1 Boq1, Sodium Chlorite (V2) Grinding Media Balls as per IS 6079 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq1 Boq1, Sodium Chlorite (V2) Grinding Media Balls as per IS 6079 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: 2 mm thick PVC-P water proofing membrane, all as per technical specification and drawings attached, Qty: 936 Sqm, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140593870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7452614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 573000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 mm thick PVC-P water proofing membrane, all as per technical specification and drawings attached
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq1, Sodium Chlorite (V2) Grinding Media Balls as per IS 6079
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq1, Sodium Chlorite (V2) Grinding Media Balls as per IS 6079
Item Title: 2 mm thick PVC-P water proofing membrane, all as per technical specification and drawings attached
Item Quantity: 936
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-04-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 09-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 573000
BOQ Title: BOQ1 BOQ1
GeMARPTS Searched: Grinding Media Balls as per IS 6079, Sodium Chlorite (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections