Tender for Corrigendum: 1st year Comprehensive Operation and Mainten...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1st year Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of MMS Tracker, Qty: 1 Year, (BOQ Item #8) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7780721 | Ref ID: 147416729).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mms Tracking System for Sjvn Gsecl Solar Pv Project, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mms Tracking System for Sjvn Gsecl Solar Pv Project, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: 1st year Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of MMS Tracker, Qty: 1 Year, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147416729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7780721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Operation and Maintenance charges of MMS Tracker for 1st year
BOQ Title: Mms Tracking System for Sjvn Gsecl Solar Pv Project, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2)
BOQ Title: Mms Tracking System for Sjvn Gsecl Solar Pv Project, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2)
Item Title: 1st year Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of MMS Tracker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Year
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-07-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MMS TRACKING SYSTEM FOR SJVN GSECL SOLAR PV PROJECT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections