Tender for Corrigendum: 1Mwp Solar Plant at 220Kv Substation, Kanjik...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1Mwp Solar Plant at 220Kv Substation, Kanjikkode - Power Integration by Converting 500Kwp Central Inverter to String Inverter-Replacing the Existing Faulty 500 Kwp Central Inverter No.2 w... in Padinjarathara Damtop,Wayanad And Chalayur Tribal, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_772489_1 | Ref ID: 123080048). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2455406, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: 1Mwp Solar Plant at 220Kv Substation, Kanjikkode - Power Integration by Converting 500Kwp Central Inverter to String Inverter-Replacing the Existing Faulty 500 Kwp Central Inverter No.2 w...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123080048

Notice Ref. No.: KSEB/SC MNORTH/REES/KANJIKODE/01/25-26 27-06-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2455406

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: 1Mwp Solar Plant at 220Kv Substation, Kanjikkode - Power Integration by Converting 500Kwp Central Inverter to String Inverter-Replacing the Existing Faulty 500 Kwp Central Inverter No.2 with Four Numbers of String Inverters of Capacity100 Kwp Each.
1MWp solar plant at 220KV Substation, Kanjikkode - Power integration by converting 500KWp Central Inverter to string Inverter-Replacing the existing faulty 500 kWp central inverter no.2 with four numbers of string inverters of capacity100 kWp each.
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Corporate Planning)||EE, SC and M Division North
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: Replacing 500KW Central to String Inverter
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jun-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 55, 406
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections