Tender for Corrigendum: 18. Locking cap for thrust plate bolts. Mate...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 18. Locking cap for thrust plate bolts. Material -A 167 TYPE 316-L Part No. -908 suitable for CAN Motor Pump 220 Drg. No. KAIGA-3, 4-32112-2502-DD, R-0, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #18) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7587756 | Ref ID: 145935289). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164654.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Moderator Canned Motor Pump, Reciprocating Pump with Motor For Hazardous Area Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Moderator Canned Motor Pump, Reciprocating Pump with Motor For Hazardous Area Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 18. Locking cap for thrust plate bolts. Material -A 167 TYPE 316-L Part No. -908 suitable for CAN Motor Pump 220 Drg. No. KAIGA-3, 4-32112-2502-DD, R-0, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145935289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7587756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 164654

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Locking cap for thrust plate bolts. Material -A 167 TYPE 316-L Part No. -908 suitable for CAN Motor Pump 220 (Drg. No. KAIGA-3, 4/32112/2502/DD, R-0
BOQ Title: Spares for Moderator Canned Motor Pump, Reciprocating Pump with Motor For Hazardous Area Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) ...
Item Title: 18. Locking cap for thrust plate bolts. Material -A 167 TYPE 316-L Part No. -908 suitable for CAN Motor Pump 220 Drg. No. KAIGA-3, 4-32112-2502-DD, R-0
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 200
Start Date: 15-06-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 164654
BOQ Title: Spares for Moderator Canned Motor Pump
GeMARPTS Searched: Submersible Sewerage Pump, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) as per MNRE Specification, Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO Searched String: Canned motor pump spare parts OEM Spare...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections