Tender for Corrigendum: 17_Unit_6_ PHRS Air Ducts, For detail scope ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 17_Unit_6_ PHRS Air Ducts, For detail scope of work refer technical specification I02.KK56.UJC.JNB50_80.TH.TS.PR.001 along with addendum to the TS., Qty: 12 Set, (BOQ Item #17) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6438507 | Ref ID: 126671791). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3266379.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PHRS Air Duct BOQ, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PHRS Air Duct BOQ, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: 17_Unit_6_ PHRS Air Ducts, For detail scope of work refer technical specification I02.KK56.UJC.JNB50_80.TH.TS.PR.001 along with addendum to the TS., Qty: 12 Set, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126671791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6438507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3266379

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Segment 5- CG3 - TM - Assembly consisting of Compensator group-3-TM, support, clip bands, fastners, top sheet fastners and other associated accessories
BOQ Title: PHRS Air Duct BOQ, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2)
BOQ Title: PHRS Air Duct BOQ, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2)
Item Title: 17_Unit_6_ PHRS Air Ducts, For detail scope of work refer technical specification I02.KK56.UJC.JNB50_80.TH.TS.PR.001 along with addendum to the TS.
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 912
Start Date: 04-08-2025 4:09 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3266379
BOQ Title: PHRS Air Duct BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Alloy Steel Plate, Carbon Steel Plate (BHEL), Copper bearing structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Steel Plate)(UNIT - QUANTITY), Mild Steel Sheet, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2), Mounting plate, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Pres...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections