Tender for Corrigendum: 1700011289 MS hex head half thread bolt with...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1700011289 MS hex head half thread bolt with nut, Qty: 110 KG, (BOQ Item #7) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872155 | Ref ID: 148209098). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1988.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Galvanized Nut Bolt and Washer, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL) Wing Nuts-IS:2636 Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Galvanized Nut Bolt and Washer, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL) Wing Nuts-IS:2636 Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 1700011289 MS hex head half thread bolt with nut, Qty: 110 KG, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148209098

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1988

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1700011289 MS hex head half thread bolt with nut COMPLETE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Galvanized Nut Bolt and Washer, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL) Wing Nuts-IS:2636 Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use)
BOQ Title: Galvanized Nut Bolt and Washer, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL) Wing Nuts-IS:2636 Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use)
Item Title: 1700011289 MS hex head half thread bolt with nut
Item Quantity: 110
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-08-2026 3:11 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1988
BOQ Title: Galvanized Nut Bolt and Washer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RUSTLICK 631 370ML Rustlick, Shaker Incubator, Rust Remover/ Rust Penetrant, Ammonium acetate, Blood Collection Tube, Ammonium acetate AR Grade, Polyethylene containers for Transportation of Material (V2) Conforming to IS 6312, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Carboys-IS 5715, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections