Tender for Corrigendum: 1700009100 T2 Compound A, 1700009100 T2 Comp...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1700009100 T2 Compound A, 1700009100 T2 Compound a Complete Technical Specification as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 300 KG, (BOQ Item #1) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522388 | Ref ID: 141956782).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Cord Belt Repair Compound, Cardium Compound Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound Retaining Compound category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Cord Belt Repair Compound, Cardium Compound Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound Retaining Compound Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 1700009100 T2 Compound A, 1700009100 T2 Compound a Complete Technical Specification as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 300 KG, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141956782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1700009100 T2 COMPOUND A COMPLETE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Steel Cord Belt Repair Compound, Cardium Compound Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound Retaining Compound
BOQ Title: Steel Cord Belt Repair Compound, Cardium Compound Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound Retaining Compound
Item Title: 1700009100 T2 Compound A
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 12-05-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: STEEL CORD BELT REPAIR COMPOUND
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: T2 COMPOUND A Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound, Sofa (V3), Cardium Compound, Impression Compound cakes, Retaining Compound, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Optimal cutting temperature compound (OCT compound), Rubbing Car Polish (V2) as per IS 7984, Ribonuclease A, V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections