Tender for Corrigendum: 1700004702 D Shackle 19Mm, 1700004702 D Shac...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1700004702 D Shackle 19Mm, 1700004702 D Shackle 19Mm Complete Technical Specification as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 105 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7049578 | Ref ID: 135897098). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10371.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D Shackles and U Clamps, D-Biotin D-Fructose Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D Shackles and U Clamps, D-Biotin D-Fructose Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 1700004702 D Shackle 19Mm, 1700004702 D Shackle 19Mm Complete Technical Specification as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 105 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135897098

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7049578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10371

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1700004702 D SHACKLE 19MM COMPLETE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: D Shackles and U Clamps, D-Biotin D-Fructose Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415
BOQ Title: D Shackles and U Clamps, D-Biotin D-Fructose Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415
Item Title: 1700004702 D Shackle 19Mm
Item Quantity: 105
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-12-2025 9:14 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10371
BOQ Title: D Shackles and U Clamps
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS/ISO 2415, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), D-Biotin, D-Mannitol, Customised Envelopes, D-Fructose, Foot Rest, D (+) Xylose, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Actinomycin D Injection Searched String: D SHACKLE 30MM Forged Shackles for G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections