Tender for Corrigendum: 17-Sg4945037159-Numerical Directional Overcu...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 17-Sg4945037159-Numerical Directional Overcurrent and Ref Protection Relay Process Bus as Per It-17 of Ann-1., Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #17) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7279830 | Ref ID: 139370963).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E4253023 Numerical Relays SAS items Other Accessories for NTPC Singrauli Project, Static Protective Relays category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E4253023 Numerical Relays SAS items Other Accessories for NTPC Singrauli Project, Static Protective Relays Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 17-Sg4945037159-Numerical Directional Overcurrent and Ref Protection Relay Process Bus as Per It-17 of Ann-1., Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139370963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7279830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 17-SG4945037159-NUMERICAL DIRECTIONAL OVERCURRENT AND REF PROTECTION RELAY PROCESS BUS AS PER IT-17 OF ANN-1.
BOQ Title: E4253023 Numerical Relays SAS items Other Accessories for NTPC Singrauli Project, Static Protective Relays
Item Title: 17-Sg4945037159-Numerical Directional Overcurrent and Ref Protection Relay Process Bus as Per It-17 of Ann-1.
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 25-02-2026 5:26 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: E4253023 Numerical Relays SAS items Other Accessories for NTPC Singrauli Project

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections