Tender for Corrigendum: 1600596597 Tml Tml 152 1040, As per technica...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1600596597 Tml Tml 152 1040, As per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7051726 | Ref ID: 133978857).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare of Shooter and Slag Raking, Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag For Use In Cement, Mortar And Concrete (V2) Conforming to IS 16... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare of Shooter and Slag Raking, Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag For Use In Cement, Mortar And Concrete (V2) Conforming to IS 16... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 1600596597 Tml Tml 152 1040, As per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133978857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7051726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Spare of Shooter and Slag Raking, Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag For Use In Cement, Mortar And Concrete (V2) Conforming to IS 16...
BOQ Title: Spare of Shooter and Slag Raking, Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag For Use In Cement, Mortar And Concrete (V2) Conforming to IS 16...
Item Title: 1600596597 Tml Tml 152 1040
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-12-2025 1:01 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spare of Shooter and Slag Raking
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TML TML 20720118-1 TML PAM; Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Searched String: TML TML 20720118-X TML PAM; Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Searched String: TML TML 20720119-1 TML PAM Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Searched String: TML TML 11560-MK10 TML PAM...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections