Tender for Corrigendum: 1600383331 Psu 230 24 V 20 a Smps: Switch Mo...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1600383331 Psu 230 24 V 20 a Smps: Switch Mode Power Supply Unit, Input Voltage in Ac/Dc: 230 Vac,, Qty: 19 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7055876 | Ref ID: 133836318).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 1600383331 Psu 230 24 V 20 a Smps: Switch Mode Power Supply Unit, Input Voltage in Ac/Dc: 230 Vac,, Qty: 19

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133836318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7055876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1600383331 PSU 230 24 V 20 A SMPS: SWITCH MODE POWER SUPPLY UNIT, INPUT VOLTAGE IN AC/DC: 230 VAC, +, 1600383332 PSU 230 24 V 10 A SMPS: SWITCH MODE POWER SUPPLY UNIT, INPUT VOLTAGE IN AC/DC: 230 VAC, +, 1600383330 PSU 230 24 V 5 AM SMPS: SWITCH MODE POWER SUPPLY UNIT, INPUT VOLTAGE IN AC/DC: 230 VAC, +, 1700392604 PLUG RLY W B 24VDC 250V 8 SOC 24VDC 250V PLUG IN RELAY WITH BASE COIL VOLTAGE: 24VDC CONTA
Quantity Required: 19
Start Date: 30-12-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Static Protective Relays, Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections