Tender for Corrigendum: 1600173616 Emery Cloth, As Per Technical Spe...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1600173616 Emery Cloth, As Per Technical Specification Attached, Qty: 2000 EA, (BOQ Item #15) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533434 | Ref ID: 143027338). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1130.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Mechanical AP items Abrasives, Grinding Wheel (V2) Emery Cloth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Mechanical AP items Abrasives, Grinding Wheel (V2) Emery Cloth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 1600173616 Emery Cloth, As Per Technical Specification Attached, Qty: 2000 EA, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143027338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1130

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mechanical AP items Abrasives, Grinding Wheel (V2) Emery Cloth
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mechanical AP items Abrasives, Grinding Wheel (V2) Emery Cloth
Item Title: 1600173616 Emery Cloth
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-05-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1130
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mechanical AP items Abrasives
GeMARPTS Searched: Grinding Wheel (V2), Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections