Tender for Corrigendum: 1600125617 - Complete Deck Panel Set for Ic ...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1600125617 - Complete Deck Panel Set for Ic Make Scalping Screen, 1600019868 - Scalping Screen 2416X, Qty: 59 in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7443986 | Ref ID: 140988990).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sewage Screens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sewage Screens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 1600125617 - Complete Deck Panel Set for Ic Make Scalping Screen, 1600019868 - Scalping Screen 2416X, Qty: 59

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140988990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7443986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1600125617 - Complete Deck Panel Set for IC make Scalping Screen, 1600019868 - SCALPING SCREEN 2416X1415 Location Discharge end, 1600019867 - SCALPING SCREEN 2416X1212
Quantity Required: 59
Start Date: 15-04-2026 6:56 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Screen Protector, Cleaning Duster (V3), Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Wedge Wire Screen, Projector Screen (V2), DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per IS 12818, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections