Tender for Corrigendum: 1600053387 Spring grid Element for Flex Resi...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1600053387 Spring grid Element for Flex Resilient Coupling 152A, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7715923 | Ref ID: 145930320). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 480.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Couplings, Coupling-I (BHEL) Gear couplings Grid coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Couplings, Coupling-I (BHEL) Gear couplings Grid coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 1600053387 Spring grid Element for Flex Resilient Coupling 152A, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145930320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7715923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spring grid Element for Flex Resilient Coupling 152A
BOQ Title: Couplings, Coupling-I (BHEL) Gear couplings Grid coupling
Item Title: 1600053387 Spring grid Element for Flex Resilient Coupling 152A
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-06-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 480
BOQ Title: COUPLINGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gear Flex Coupling RG7 Gear couplings, Flexible Jaw Coupling, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2) Searched String: Gear Coupling No 108 Gear couplings, Phloroglucinol (Benzene-1, 3, 5-triol), Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute) as per Defence Specification Searched String: Gear Coupling N...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections