Tender for Corrigendum: 1600014716_HOUR METER 72 volts DC Panel moun...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1600014716_HOUR METER 72 volts DC Panel mount Rectangular type LxW 40 5x27 4mm, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #83) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819432 | Ref ID: 147807108). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45407.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Locomotives Model WDS6 and WDG3A, Shielding Gasket V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 Diesel Engine a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Locomotives Model WDS6 and WDG3A, Shielding Gasket V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 Diesel Engine a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 1600014716_HOUR METER 72 volts DC Panel mount Rectangular type LxW 40 5x27 4mm, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147807108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45407

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1600014716_HOUR METER 72 volts DC Panel mount Rectangular type LxW 40 5x27 4mm
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Locomotives Model WDS6 and WDG3A, Shielding Gasket V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 Diesel Engine a...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Locomotives Model WDS6 and WDG3A, Shielding Gasket V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 Diesel Engine a...
Item Title: 1600014716_HOUR METER 72 volts DC Panel mount Rectangular type LxW 40 5x27 4mm
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-07-2026 10:16 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45407
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Locomotives Model WDS6 and WDG3A

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections