Tender for Corrigendum: 1600000663 Converter (Modbus) /Ethernet Inte...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1600000663 Converter (Modbus) /Ethernet Interface with Adaptor, Qty: 5 in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898899 | Ref ID: 147793866).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Interface Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Interface Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 1600000663 Converter (Modbus) /Ethernet Interface with Adaptor, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147793866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1600000663 CONVERTER (MODBUS) /ETHERNET INTERFACE WITH ADAPTOR
BOQ Title: Network Interface Card
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:54 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Modbus TCP to Serial Gateway, Fibre Media Converters (V2), Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Non Heating Type, Industrial Cellular Modem

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections