Tender for Corrigendum: 160 Kva Regenerative Ups with Distributed Ba...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 160 Kva Regenerative Ups with Distributed Battery System, Qty: 2 in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7039467 | Ref ID: 133956499).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online UPS (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online UPS (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 160 Kva Regenerative Ups with Distributed Battery System, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133956499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7039467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

160 KVA REGENERATIVE UPS WITH DISTRIBUTED BATTERY SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 24-12-2025 2:43 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections