Tender for Corrigendum: 15.USB Hub-USB Extender, Qty: 19 NO, (BOQ It...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 15.USB Hub-USB Extender, Qty: 19 NO, (BOQ Item #15) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7016859 | Ref ID: 133069731).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Small utility IT assets, Computer Keyboards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Small utility IT assets, Computer Keyboards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: 15.USB Hub-USB Extender, Qty: 19 NO, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133069731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7016859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 15.USB Hub-USB Extender
BOQ Title: Procurement of Small utility IT assets, Computer Keyboards
Item Title: 15.USB Hub-USB Extender
Item Quantity: 19
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-12-2025 2:48 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Small utility IT assets
GeMARPTS Searched: Selectorized Leg curl and Extension combo machine, Portable and Wireless One Channel Spectroscopy, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2) Searched String: USB 3.0 to SATA Adapter Laboratory Glass Adapters, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections