Tender for Corrigendum: 15Th Finance Million Plus Cities Challenge F...

The DIRECTORATE OF TOWN PANCHAYATS, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 15Th Finance Million Plus Cities Challenge Fund for Solid Waste Management - Urban Aggloneration - 2024-2025 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTP_617359_1 | Ref ID: 129497505).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: 15Th Finance Million Plus Cities Challenge Fund for Solid Waste Management - Urban Aggloneration - 2024-2025

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129497505

Notice Ref. No.: 460/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Strengthening of BT Road at Ward No. 18 Athipalayam Road to SWM road ( Via Housing Board Main Road ) in Periyanaickenpalayam Town Panchayat
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Town Panchayats||Coimbatore Zone||Periyanaickenpalayam Town Panchayat, Coimbatore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: BT Road
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Oct-2025 05:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections