Tender for Corrigendum: 1507023320 Bushing, As per technicals Specif...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1507023320 Bushing, As per technicals Specifications, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6676563 | Ref ID: 126968019).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Metal Jacketed Gasket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Metal Jacketed Gasket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: 1507023320 Bushing, As per technicals Specifications, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126968019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6676563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technicals Specifications
BOQ Title: Spares, Metal Jacketed Gasket
BOQ Title: Spares, Metal Jacketed Gasket
Item Title: 1507023320 Bushing
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-09-2025 2:16 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Laboratory Incubators, LED Luminaire for High Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections