Tender for Corrigendum: 15 pin micro D plug - Engineering Model Mati...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 15 pin micro D plug - Engineering Model Mating Connector - Socket, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #9) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7702394 | Ref ID: 145002897).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Connectors for Electrical Integration and Check Out Activities, Circular Socket or Connector Electrical Power Connector Terminal Strip Connectors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Connectors for Electrical Integration and Check Out Activities, Circular Socket or Connector Electrical Power Connector Terminal Strip Connectors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: 15 pin micro D plug - Engineering Model Mating Connector - Socket, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145002897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7702394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Part No MDMB15SFR172F0 OR EQUIVALENT
BOQ Title: Connectors for Electrical Integration and Check Out Activities, Circular Socket or Connector Electrical Power Connector Terminal Strip Connectors
Item Title: 15 pin micro D plug - Engineering Model Mating Connector - Socket
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 24-06-2026 3:18 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Connectors for Electrical Integration and Check Out Activities
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Power Plug Top for Industrial Applications, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), Plug Cocks for Water Supply Purposes conforming to IS 3004, Staplers(V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections