Tender for Corrigendum: 15 kva gen set, 15 kva gen set per specifica...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 15 kva gen set, 15 kva gen set per specifications and drawings mentioned in technical specification document, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7122429 | Ref ID: 134797169). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25256.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from suupply of 02 x genr set 15 kva, Portable Power Generators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar suupply of 02 x genr set 15 kva, Portable Power Generators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: 15 kva gen set, 15 kva gen set per specifications and drawings mentioned in technical specification document, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134797169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7122429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25256

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 15 kva gen set per specifications and drawings mentioned in technical specification document
BOQ Title: suupply of 02 x genr set 15 kva, Portable Power Generators
Item Title: 15 kva gen set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25256
BOQ Title: suupply of 02 x genr set 15 kva
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GEN SET 15 KVA Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Portable Power Generators, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above), NQ Surface Set Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC (CMPDI), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 162...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections