Tender for Corrigendum: 15 Kv Surge Tester with Dc Highpot and Resis...

The CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE (CPRI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 15 Kv Surge Tester with Dc Highpot and Resistance Test Capability, Qty: 2 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856420 | Ref ID: 148292836). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 208000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 15 Kv Surge Tester with Dc Highpot and Resistance Test Capability, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148292836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856420

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 208000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

15 kV Surge Tester with DC Highpot and Resistance Test Capability
BOQ Title: Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 06-08-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 208000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections