Tender for Corrigendum: 14/Xen/Ts/Srs/2025-26 Conversion of 132Kv Ma...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 14/Xen/Ts/Srs/2025-26 Conversion of 132Kv Main An... in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_469090_1 | Ref ID: 128963501).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: 14/Xen/Ts/Srs/2025-26 Conversion of 132Kv Main An...

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128963501

Notice Ref. No.: 2025035210AD 38D5 439E 906D 1CA54F9A05CF968HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 1541858

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conversion of 132kV Main and Transfer bus scheme to Double Bus bar scheme with 0.4 Sq inch ACSR Zebra conductor along with provision of 132kV Bus coupler bay and allied equipments at 132kV S/Stn. Dabwali by HVPNL- Erection charges
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Sirsa
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 480
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 41, 858

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections