Tender for Corrigendum: 146 Kvar_ 6.6 Kv, 146 KVAR_ 6.6 KV as per gi...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 146 Kvar_ 6.6 Kv, 146 KVAR_ 6.6 KV as per given make_ Diagram and specification in specification sheet, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626603 | Ref ID: 127513205). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HT Capacitor bank, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HT Capacitor bank, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: 146 Kvar_ 6.6 Kv, 146 KVAR_ 6.6 KV as per given make_ Diagram and specification in specification sheet, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127513205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 146 KVAR_ 6.6 KV as per given make_ Diagram and specification in specification sheet
BOQ Title: HT Capacitor bank, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing ...
BOQ Title: HT Capacitor bank, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing ...
Item Title: 146 Kvar_ 6.6 Kv
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-09-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7000
BOQ Title: HT Capacitor bank
GeMARPTS Searched: Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), HT Tape, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1), HT Motor Protection Fuse (BHEL), Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Resistance Box, Automatic Teller Machines (ATM) (Canara Bank), Automatic Teller Machines (ATM) (Indian Bank), Aut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections