Tender for Corrigendum: 12 Port Master to Computing node Primary and...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 12 Port Master to Computing node Primary and Secondary Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283169 | Ref ID: 139148891). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi Node System Assembly and Single Workstation, PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use PCR Master Mix category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi Node System Assembly and Single Workstation, PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use PCR Master Mix Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: 12 Port Master to Computing node Primary and Secondary Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139148891

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 12 Port Master to Computing node Primary and Secondary Switch
BOQ Title: Multi Node System Assembly and Single Workstation, PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use PCR Master Mix
Item Title: 12 Port Master to Computing node Primary and Secondary Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 72
Start Date: 02-03-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Multi Node System Assembly and Single Workstation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Master Node Shrub Master, PCR Master Mix, PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use, Surgical Forceps, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Master Stream Foam Nozzle, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Mas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections