Tender for Corrigendum: 12 FLUOROPLASTIC Teflon PORP Partial Ossicul...

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 12 FLUOROPLASTIC Teflon PORP Partial Ossicular Replacement Prosthesis 0 POINT 8 MM INNER DIAMETER length 7 mm, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7504801 | Ref ID: 143304732).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ent Consumables, Nasal Pack (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ent Consumables, Nasal Pack (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: 12 FLUOROPLASTIC Teflon PORP Partial Ossicular Replacement Prosthesis 0 POINT 8 MM INNER DIAMETER length 7 mm, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143304732

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7504801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLUOROPLASTIC Teflon PORP Partial Ossicular Replacement Prosthesis 0 POINT 8 MM INNER DIAMETER length 7 mm
BOQ Title: Ent Consumables, Nasal Pack (V2)
Item Title: 12 FLUOROPLASTIC Teflon PORP Partial Ossicular Replacement Prosthesis 0 POINT 8 MM INNER DIAMETER length 7 mm
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-05-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENT CONSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections