Tender for Corrigendum: 12 core multimode optical fibre, Qty: 100 Mt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 12 core multimode optical fibre, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7632623 | Ref ID: 146431628). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lan Connectivity Project, Industrial Ethernet Switch Network Attached Storage (V2) Next Generation Firewall Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lan Connectivity Project, Industrial Ethernet Switch Network Attached Storage (V2) Next Generation Firewall Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 12 core multimode optical fibre, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146431628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7632623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MO3 ARMOURED OPTICA FIBRE CABLE
BOQ Title: Lan Connectivity Project, Industrial Ethernet Switch Network Attached Storage (V2) Next Generation Firewall Software
Item Title: 12 core multimode optical fibre
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2026 7:44 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: LAN CONNECTIVITY PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Floor Drain Traps (V2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections