Tender for Corrigendum: 11Kv Vm 12 Type Indoor Vcb, Ht Vcbs for 20 T...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 11Kv Vm 12 Type Indoor Vcb, Ht Vcbs for 20 Tph Boiler in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_54889_1 | Ref ID: 132973982).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: 11Kv Vm 12 Type Indoor Vcb, Ht Vcbs for 20 Tph Boiler

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132973982

Notice Ref. No.: M2A1Y06000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HT VCBs for 20 TPH Boiler
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 98
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections