Tender for Corrigendum: 11Kv Metering Current Transformer, Qty: 450

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 11Kv Metering Current Transformer, Qty: 450 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802602 | Ref ID: 146866793). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16400.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 11Kv Metering Current Transformer, Qty: 450

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146866793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

11kV Metering Current Transformer
Quantity Required: 450
Start Date: 20-07-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16400
GeMARPTS Searched: 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), 66 kV Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL)), 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transfor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections