Tender for Corrigendum: 11Kv 400A Load Break Switch 1700008657, Qty:...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 11Kv 400A Load Break Switch 1700008657, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #39) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7033675 | Ref ID: 134297913). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8944.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HT spares, Vacuum Contactor Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with A Nominal Voltage Greater than 1... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HT spares, Vacuum Contactor Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with A Nominal Voltage Greater than 1... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 11Kv 400A Load Break Switch 1700008657, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134297913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7033675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8944

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 11KV 400A LOAD BREAK SWITCH FUSE UNIT
BOQ Title: HT spares, Vacuum Contactor Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with A Nominal Voltage Greater than 1...
Item Title: 11Kv 400A Load Break Switch 1700008657
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-12-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8944
BOQ Title: HT spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA Searched String: VACUUM INTERRUPTER Vacuum Interrupter, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Contactor, industrial vacuum cleaner, Vacuum Oven, Blood Sample Collection Tubes, High Vacuum Pump, Blood Coll...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections