Tender for Corrigendum: 1100 V LT Screen cable 8PX1.5 CU PVC G-TYPE ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1100 V LT Screen cable 8PX1.5 CU PVC G-TYPE SCREEN CABLE Multi Pair Overall Screened Cables, Qty: 12000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #9) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7597923 | Ref ID: 142996892).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Signal Cable Ennore, Signal/ Triad Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Signal Cable Ennore, Signal/ Triad Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: 1100 V LT Screen cable 8PX1.5 CU PVC G-TYPE SCREEN CABLE Multi Pair Overall Screened Cables, Qty: 12000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142996892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7597923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1100 V LT Screen cable Multi Pair Overall Screened Cables
BOQ Title: Signal Cable Ennore, Signal/ Triad Cable
Item Title: 1100 V LT Screen cable 8PX1.5 CU PVC G-TYPE SCREEN CABLE Multi Pair Overall Screened Cables
Item Quantity: 12000
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-05-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SIGNAL CABLE ENNORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Cable Tie (V2), Electrical Cable Lugs, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Flamproof Cable Gland, Cable network tester, PVC ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections