Tender for Corrigendum: 11 Kw Cnc System Package for Turning Machine...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 11 Kw Cnc System Package for Turning Machine, Qty: 1 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7423598 | Ref ID: 140505372).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: 11 Kw Cnc System Package for Turning Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140505372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7423598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

11 KW CNC SYSTEM PACKAGE FOR TURNING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-04-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: CNC Simulator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections