Tender for Corrigendum: 11 Kv/433 Volts 500 Kva Package Substation, ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 11 Kv/433 Volts 500 Kva Package Substation, Qty: 4 in Karimnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876232 | Ref ID: 147324871).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: 11 Kv/433 Volts 500 Kva Package Substation, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147324871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

11 KV/433 VOLTS 500 KVA PACKAGE SUBSTATION
BOQ Title: Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 04-08-2026 6:58 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transformer (BHEL), XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections