Tender for Corrigendum: 11 KV HT Polymer Disc Insulator, Qty: 150 EA...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 11 KV HT Polymer Disc Insulator, Qty: 150 EACH, (BOQ Item #2) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7553338 | Ref ID: 143743954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4794.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of different types of insulator and Lightning Arresters, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Confor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of different types of insulator and Lightning Arresters, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Confor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: 11 KV HT Polymer Disc Insulator, Qty: 150 EACH, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143743954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7553338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4794

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 11 KV HT Polymer Disc Insulator
BOQ Title: Procurement of different types of insulator and Lightning Arresters, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Confor...
Item Title: 11 KV HT Polymer Disc Insulator
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-05-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 25-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4794
BOQ Title: Procurement of different types of insulator and Lightning Arresters

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections