Tender for Corrigendum: 11-D-3- Modification, 2Nd Stage Desalter, Su...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 11-D-3- Modification, 2Nd Stage Desalter, Supervision Charges for Replacement & Co, Qty: 32 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7777838 | Ref ID: 147119102).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: 11-D-3- Modification, 2Nd Stage Desalter, Supervision Charges for Replacement & Co, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147119102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7777838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

11-D-3- Modification, 2nd Stage Desalter, Supervision charges for replacement & Co
BOQ Title: Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 13-07-2026 5:00 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections