Tender for Corrigendum: 100mm thick interlocking tiles Machine press...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 100mm thick interlocking tiles Machine pressed precast concrete paver block, Qty: 680 Nos, (BOQ Item #59) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7378474 | Ref ID: 139149140). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98299.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ug Living Bunker, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Mild Steel High quality Shots category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ug Living Bunker, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Mild Steel High quality Shots Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: 100mm thick interlocking tiles Machine pressed precast concrete paver block, Qty: 680 Nos, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139149140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7378474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98299

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brief technical specification as per store list Appx A ser No 59
BOQ Title: Ug Living Bunker, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Mild Steel High quality Shots
Item Title: 100mm thick interlocking tiles Machine pressed precast concrete paver block
Item Quantity: 680
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-03-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 98299
BOQ Title: UG LIVING BUNKER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Prefab Folding Double Sleeping Bunks Theft Proof Rifle Racks Searched String: Mild Steel Loop Holes Mild Steel Sheet, Metal Storage Cabinet, Mild Steel High quality Shots, Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2), Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280, foot step fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections