Tender for Corrigendum: 100276842 Procurement of Double Disc Valve f...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 100276842 Procurement of Double Disc Valve for Fly Ash System Ntpc Barh., Qty: 36 in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758217 | Ref ID: 147409836). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Directional Control Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Directional Control Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: 100276842 Procurement of Double Disc Valve for Fly Ash System Ntpc Barh., Qty: 36

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147409836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

100276842 Procurement of Double disc valve for Fly ash system NTPC Barh.
BOQ Title: Directional Control Valve
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 03-08-2026 9:54 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Double Break Disconnectors, Oxidase disc, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Disc Friction, Sander Disc, Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine, Disc polisher machine, Double Wheel Hoe, Sofa (V3), Double sided tape

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections