Tender for Corrigendum: 100267307-70-Hydro Static Stretch Testing, Q...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 100267307-70-Hydro Static Stretch Testing, Qty: 100 NO, (BOQ Item #7) in Karimnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7455504 | Ref ID: 140992278).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Dioxide (V2) Conforming to IS 307 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Dioxide (V2) Conforming to IS 307 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: 100267307-70-Hydro Static Stretch Testing, Qty: 100 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140992278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7455504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDRO STATIC STRETCH TESTING
BOQ Title: Carbon Dioxide (V2) Conforming to IS 307
Item Title: 100267307-70-Hydro Static Stretch Testing
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 25-04-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: CO2 Incubator, WELDING ELECTRODE -Flux cored wire for CO2 gas shielded arc welding ( BEML), Electronic component cleaner (co2), Sofa (V3), CO2 Fractional Laser Machine (V2), Refrigerant Gas, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Calibration Gas, Weldin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections