Tender for Corrigendum: 100263291 Procurement of Diesel Engine Drive...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 100263291 Procurement of Diesel Engine Driven Welding Generator for Ntpc, Mouda, Qty: 1 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6967798 | Ref ID: 132406288).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: 100263291 Procurement of Diesel Engine Driven Welding Generator for Ntpc, Mouda, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132406288

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6967798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

100263291 Procurement of Diesel Engine driven welding generator for NTPC, Mouda
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-12-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel driven welding generator, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Motor Driven Welding Generator, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above), Modu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections