Tender for Corrigendum: 100000000022 Installation of 300 mm width X ...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 100000000022 Installation of 300 mm width X 50 mm depth X 1point6 mm thickness perforated Hot Dipped Galvanised Iron cable tray with cover refer annexure IV, Qty: 100 Rmt, (BOQ Item #23) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6778840 | Ref ID: 128499846).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Ductable Ac, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Ductable Ac, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 100000000022 Installation of 300 mm width X 50 mm depth X 1point6 mm thickness perforated Hot Dipped Galvanised Iron cable tray with cover refer annexure IV, Qty: 100 Rmt, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128499846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6778840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation of 300 mm width X 50 mm depth X 1point6 mm thickness perforated Hot Dipped Galvanised Iron cable tray with cover refer annexure IV
BOQ Title: Sitc of Ductable Ac, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: 100000000022 Installation of 300 mm width X 50 mm depth X 1point6 mm thickness perforated Hot Dipped Galvanised Iron cable tray with cover refer annexure IV
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Rmt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-10-2025 3:26 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC OF DUCTABLE AC
GeMARPTS Searched: AC Current Transducer, Small Angle Grinders, AC Voltage Transducer (V2), Band Saw Machine, AC EV Charging Station, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories), AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System, Towel Hand Cotto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections