Tender for Corrigendum: 100000000005 Installation Testing and Commis...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 100000000005 Installation Testing and Commissioning of High Performance Wall mounted PAC unit Air Cooled DX type Precision Cooling units of capacity min 2 TR refer annexure IV, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6951804 | Ref ID: 131996397).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Precision AC, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Precision AC, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 100000000005 Installation Testing and Commissioning of High Performance Wall mounted PAC unit Air Cooled DX type Precision Cooling units of capacity min 2 TR refer annexure IV, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131996397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6951804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation Testing and Commissioning of High Performance Wall mounted PAC unit Air Cooled DX type Precision Cooling units of capacity min 2 TRrefer annexure IV
BOQ Title: SITC of Precision AC, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: 100000000005 Installation Testing and Commissioning of High Performance Wall mounted PAC unit Air Cooled DX type Precision Cooling units of capacity min 2 TR refer annexure IV
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-12-2025 9:31 AM
End Date: 19-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SITC of Precision AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections