Tender for Corrigendum: 1000 Consumables for solids with a sample pr...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 1000 Consumables for solids with a sample preparation device, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7873648 | Ref ID: 148019219). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 126000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nitrogen and Protein Analysis System, Protein ladder marker Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nitrogen and Protein Analysis System, Protein ladder marker Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 1000 Consumables for solids with a sample preparation device, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148019219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7873648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 126000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1000 Consumables for solids with a sample preparation device
BOQ Title: Nitrogen and Protein Analysis System, Protein ladder marker Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers
BOQ Title: Nitrogen and Protein Analysis System, Protein ladder marker Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-08-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 126000
BOQ Title: Nitrogen and Protein Analysis System
GeMARPTS Searched: Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food and Dairy Products, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2), Computer Storage Media Forensic Acquisiti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections